1 / 3
mysite

50Pcs Evening Scented Stock Matthiola Longipetala Bicornis Seeds

$9.99 $18.00
0 sold
Qty 999 in stock

EVENING SCENTED STOCK Matthiola Longipetala Bicornis Seeds -

Evening Scented Stock is a clove-like fragrant annual that has flowers that open at night. Although native to the Mediterranean region, this plant grows best in full to partial sun, with moderate moisture, and in well-drained rich soils. Flowers are pink or purple.

MORE INFO:

Name: Evening Scented Stock
Other Common Names: Night Scented Stock
Scientific Name: Matthiola bicornis
Color: Purple/Pink
Hardiness Zones: N/A
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost or Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Plant Height: 12"-18"
Plant Spacing: 6 - 9"
Cycle: Annual (Will reseed itself)
Bloom Season - Spring, Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun, Partial Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average
Other: Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies,


All Of Our Vegetable Seeds Are Heirloom And Organic Unless Otherwise Stated. All Seeds We Carry Are Either For The Current Growing Season Or For The Next Growing Season To Come Which Is Why Our Seeds Have Such A High Germination Rate And Will Last For Years If Stored Properly. We Do Not Sell Old Seeds. Our Heirloom Seeds Are All Gathered And Packaged By Hand So No Weed Seeds Or Anything Other Than What You Ordered Will Be In Your Seed Packets. We Do Not Carry Any Gmo Or Altered Seeds. All multiple orders of the same seed are put in the same bag. For example if you order 500 beefsteak tomato seeds x 3 then 1500 seeds will be put in the same bag. We do not send out 3 individual bags with 500 in each. This goes for all seeds unless they are listings of different seeds.

All Seeds Will Come In A 2X3 Resealable Plastic Zip Lock Bag, Shipped In A Protective Bubble Mailer With Tracking.

NOTE: ALL GROWING INFO AND INSTRUCTIONS ARE ON ITEM PAGE. THEY DO NOT COME WITH SEEDS IN PACKAGE. We do not ship growing instructions. Germination, plant and growing instructions are available online. If you can’t find germinating and instructions online you can find them on the item page. Our goal is to save money everywhere we can so we can pass those savings on to you.


All of our seeds are fresh every year and are tested every 2 months for viability and germination therefore we know for a fact that any seeds we have up for sale are fresh and have high germination rates. Therefore we are NOT responsible for your growing methods or any weather issues or environmental issues that may cause your seeds not to grow or bad growing methods. There are numerous things that can cause seeds not to germinate, too much water, not enough water, growing in wrong season, heat, cold and many more causes so we will not in any way be responsible for your seeds not growing since we know our seeds are fresh and we grow them ourselves every 2 months.